June

 
Mon 6/18

Brian Pounds Birthday Show

6:00 pm

Lonelyland

8:30 pm

Tue 6/19

Cornell Hurd

6:00 pm

Shawn Pander

8:00 pm

Jeremy O'Bannon

10:00 pm

Wed 6/20

Wagoneers

6:00 pm

Walt Wilkins

8:00 pm

Valor & Lace

10:00 pm

Thu 6/21

Love & Chaos

6:00 pm

Free

Patrice Pike

8:00 pm

Ali Holder

Heather Morgan

10:00 pm

Fri 6/22

Denny Freeman

6:00 pm

Free

South Austin Moonlighters

8:00 pm

The Reverent Few

11:00 pm

Sat 6/23

Suburban Beat

3:00 pm

Deann Rene's Birthday Show

8:00 pm

Guy Forsyth

10:00 pm

Brandon Hughes

11:59 pm

Sun 6/24

John Gaar

5:30 pm

The Resentments

7:30 pm

Chris Beall

10:30 pm

Mon 6/25

BOB FM Presents: The Animals Songbook

6:00 pm

Free

Lonelyland

8:30 pm

Tue 6/26

Cornell Hurd

6:00 pm

Eric Schmitt

8:00 pm

Wed 6/27

Wagoneers

6:00 pm

Walt Wilkins

8:00 pm

Jamie Thomas

10:00 pm

Thu 6/28

Love & Chaos

6:00 pm

Free

Patrice Pike

8:00 pm

Cari Hutson

10:00 pm

Fri 6/29

Denny Freeman

6:00 pm

Free

Raul Malo

9:00 pm

Lucas Johnson Band

11:00 pm

Sat 6/30

George Ensle

3:00 pm

Him & Her

5:00 pm

Raul Malo

10:00 pm

July

Sun 7/1

Deann Rene

3:00 pm

Jesse Vain

5:00 pm

The Resentments

7:30 pm

Mon 7/2

Lonelyland

8:30 pm

Tue 7/3
Wed 7/4
Thu 7/5

Love & Chaos

6:00 pm

Free

Patrice Pike

8:00 pm

Texas KGB

10:00 pm

Fri 7/6

Denny Freeman

6:00 pm

Free

David Grissom

10:00 pm

Braydon Zink

11:00 pm

Sat 7/7

Robynn Shayne

6:00 pm

Latin at Heart

8:00 pm

Daniel Watters

10:00 pm

Sun 7/8

The Patrons

3:00 pm

John Gaar

5:30 pm

The Resentments

7:30 pm

Chris Beall

10:30 pm

Mon 7/9

Beat Root Revival

8:00 pm

Elsa Cross

10:00 pm

Free

Tue 7/10

David Grissom

6:00 pm

Free

Rob Baird

8:00 pm

Eric Hisaw

10:00 pm

Wed 7/11

Wagoneers

6:00 pm

Jeff Whitehead

8:00 pm

Johnny Fury

10:00 pm

Thu 7/12

Love & Chaos

6:00 pm

Free

Lee Roy Parnell

8:00 pm

Fri 7/13

Denny Freeman

6:00 pm

Free

Ray Prim

9:00 pm

Rochelle & the Sidewinders

11:00 pm

Sat 7/14

Uncle Brent

3:00 pm

W. C. Clark

8:00 pm

Lara Price Band

10:00 pm

Sun 7/15

Lost Austin Band

3:00 pm

John Gaar

5:30 pm

The Resentments

7:30 pm

Mon 7/16

Lonelyland

8:30 pm

Tue 7/17

David Grissom

6:00 pm

Free

Jon Napier

10:30 pm

Wed 7/18

Wagoneers

6:00 pm

Barbara Nesbitt

8:00 pm

Tony Ramey

10:00 pm

Thu 7/19

Jason Eady

8:00 pm

Fri 7/20

Denny Freeman

6:00 pm

Free

The Peterson Brothers

9:00 pm

Sat 7/21

Leeann Atherton

3:00 pm

Dickie Lee Erwin

6:00 pm

The Hard Truth

10:00 pm

Sun 7/22

Denim

3:00 pm

John Gaar

5:30 pm

The Resentments

7:30 pm

Chris Beall

10:30 pm

Mon 7/23

Paul Renna

6:00 pm

Free

Lonelyland

8:30 pm

Tue 7/24

David Grissom

6:00 pm

Free

Shawn Pander

8:00 pm

Scott Collins

10:00 pm

Wed 7/25

Wagoneers

6:00 pm

Highway Sisters

10:00 pm

Thu 7/26

Love & Chaos

6:00 pm

Free

Emily Grace Clark

8:00 pm

Mountain Natives

10:00 pm

Fri 7/27

Denny Freeman

6:00 pm

Free

Ginger Leigh

9:00 pm

Derrick Davis Band

11:00 pm

Sat 7/28

The Big Gun Show

8:00 pm

Sun 7/29

Candi Jimenez Benefit

3:00 pm

John Gaar

5:30 pm

The Resentments

7:30 pm

Kasey Anderson

10:30 pm

Kasey Anderson

10:30 pm

Mon 7/30

BOB FM Presents: The Poor Americans

6:00 pm

Free

Lonelyland

8:30 pm

Tue 7/31

David Grissom

6:00 pm

Free

Jake Andrews

8:00 pm